TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE AND PRIVACY POLICY OF THE WWW.ITPS.ONE SITE

These are the Terms and Conditions of Use and Privacy Policy (hereinafter, the "Terms of Use") applicable to persons accessing the content and services that ITPROVIDER S.R.L. (hereinafter, "ITPS ONE") makes available through the site www.itps.one (hereinafter, the "Website").

Visiting, providing data, using and browsing the Website implies that You have read, understood and accepted, fully and expressly, the Terms of Use set forth herein. If you do not agree with the above, please refrain from using the Website and from providing any personal information through the Website.

1.- Modifications to the Terms of Use

ITPS ONE may modify the Terms of Use at any time by posting such changes on the Website.

ITPS ONE may also modify or discontinue the content and/or services offered through the Website at its sole discretion, at any time, either permanently or temporarily, without prior notice or consent of the users and ITPS ONE shall have no liability whatsoever.

2.- Capacity

The services of the Website are only available to persons of legal age who have the legal capacity to contract. Persons who do not have such capacity and minors may not use the services.

In the case of lack of capacity due to minority, responsibility for determining the services and content accessed by minors lies with the adults in whose charge they are.

3.- Use of the Website and user registration

To browse the Website it is not necessary to register as a user, but access to some of the services and content provided through the Website may be conditional upon your prior registration as a user, for which you must provide ITPS ONE with the information detailed in the electronic forms available for this purpose on the Website. A user is understood to be any natural person who uploads their curriculum vitae ("CV") to the Website and/or completes any of the contact and/or consultation forms available on the Website. Registration as a user is free of charge.

When registering as a user you must provide true, complete and accurate information. You will be solely responsible for the information provided and the activity that takes place on the Website and must maintain secure access to it. ITPS ONE may request any proof or additional information to corroborate the personal data of users of the Website and may suspend those users whose data could not be confirmed. Under no circumstances may you use the account of another user of the Website, and you will be liable for any damages caused by the use of any other user's account.

To upload your CV you must be of legal age. The data that the user provides when uploading the CV is kept between the user and ITPS ONE and will be shared on the site HiringRoom.com. owned by Bumeran.com Argentina S.A. and are subject to the terms of use and privacy policy of the site that you must accept before registering your CV. In case you do not agree with the terms of use and privacy policy of HiringRoom.com you should refrain from registering your CV.

It is the user's responsibility to keep their details up to date.

4.- Prohibitions on Use of the Website

It is not permitted to use the Website for: (i) Any activity contrary to law, morality or decency, (ii) Upload ("up load"), publish, transmit or make available by any means and in any form, any material or content that could be considered offensive, defamatory, libellous, defamatory, slanderous, discriminatory or objectionable, (iii) Publish, transmit or make available by any means and in any form, (iv) Modify, interfere with or disrupt the Website, servers or connected networks, (v) Disclose or collect personal data of third parties without their prior written consent for such purposes, (vi) Select or use the account of another person with the intention of impersonating that person, (vii) Use the account of another person with the intention of impersonating that person, (viii) Use the account of another person with the intention of impersonating that person, (viii) Use the account of another person with the intention of impersonating that person with the intention of impersonating that person, or (vii) use another person's account, and; (viii) make commercial use of the Website without ITPS ONE's prior written permission.

5.-Protection of Personal Data - Privacy Policy

The information and data that you provide through the Website will be included in a database of customers and users, which will be under the responsibility of ITPS ONE and will be used for recruitment and / or recruitment purposes and for the purposes indicated in each case on the Website. Your data may also be used to compile statistics, market research and employment profiles. Likewise, by registering on the Website, you may authorise ITPS ONE to send you bulletins, newsletters or correspondence on institutional news and job offers, but this is optional for the user. If, once you have given your consent, you do not wish to receive any more messages, you may request the cancellation of the sending of messages.

In particular, ITPS ONE may collect the following data: your name and surname, national identity card, passport number, place and date of birth, gender, contact telephone numbers and e-mail, work experience, studies completed, work references and qualifications obtained, the publicly accessible data of your social networks in the event that you register on the Website through them, assessments about you by our staff and third parties with whom you have worked and other information on evaluations, psycho-technical and medical test results and any other information you provide that is relevant to a job profile or in connection with a specific job vacancy or job offer, as well as information provided through a possible employment contract or during a possible employment relationship with the company.

If you contact ITPS ONE or are contacted by us by any of the means provided, ITPS ONE may keep a record of that communication.

The above list is given by way of example and shall in no way be construed as exhaustive.

6.- Use of information

The collection of information allows us to provide users and customers with services and functionalities that better suit their needs and to customise our services to make their experiences with ITPS ONE the best possible. The data we collect has the following purposes:

  • Develop internal research on users' interests, behaviours and demographics to better understand their needs and interests and provide a better service.
  • Improve our recruitment, promotional and commercial initiatives.
  • To make job offers related to our services in relation to the interests of users and to offer candidate profiles to companies that require them.
  • Assess the suitability, remuneration and availability of users in relation to any job, whether temporary or permanent.
  • Complete the selection processes of which the user is a part, sending the information to clients or professionals for their evaluation, and eventually to finalise interviews or work relationships.
  • Inform clients in the event of a contract being concluded, including the results of our evaluations.
  • Meet management objectives, internal statistical objectives, organise internal control compliance, pre-occupational health and safety, perform data analysis audits and general audits.
  • Comply with all applicable laws and regulations.

Also, user information may be shared within other group companies, affiliates, subsidiaries, or related companies, with Hiringroom.com, Bumeran.com Argentina S.A. and other third party service providers or contractors that are necessary to fulfill the purposes stated above, for which you expressly consent (in case you usually share information with any particular company, they should indicate their company name).

ITPS ONE may hire service providers or outsourcing companies that contribute to improving the ITPS ONE Service, in which case it may share user data, subject to the agreement of the latter. ITPS ONE will ensure that certain standards are met by signing agreements or agreements whose purpose is the privacy of user data.

7.- Rights of access, cancellation and rectification of Personal Data

Your registration on the Website and acceptance of these Terms of Use implies that you give your express, free and informed consent to the inclusion, use and processing of your personal data by ITPS ONE.

ITPS ONE will process your personal data in accordance with the provisions of Law 25.326 on the Protection of Personal Data, adopting the necessary technical and organisational measures for the custody, storage, conservation and confidentiality of the information in order to avoid its alteration, loss, processing or unauthorised access.

You have the right to exercise your right to access your personal data free of charge at intervals of no less than six (6) months, unless a legitimate interest to that effect is proven, in accordance with the provisions of article 14, paragraph 3 of Law 25.326 (Provision 10/2008, article 1°, B.O. 18/09/2008) and to request the updating, rectification or deletion of your personal data. To this end, you should send an e-mail to .

Please be informed that the Agency for Access to Public Information, the supervisory body of Law 25.326, is responsible for dealing with complaints and claims filed in relation to non-compliance with the rules on the protection of personal data.

8.- Use of cookies

The Website uses an identification technology based on "cookies", which is necessary to use the services and content provided by the Website. Cookies are small text files that are sent via the Internet to your browser and are stored on your computer's hard drive, which allows the machines that access the Website to be recognised. In no case will these elements be used to identify a specific person, as their use is purely technical, but they are useful to offer a better service to users and allow the creation of advanced content.

You can prevent your browser from accepting "cookies" from the configuration of your computer -three dots at the top right, display of options- by entering the "configuration" option, and then "disable cookies", in which case the correct functioning of the services and content offered through the Website may be affected. If you are adhered to the Terms and Conditions of Google, LLC, the option you must select after "settings", will be "Cookies and other sites", within the Privacy section. In which case, you will also be governed by the Google, LLC Privacy Policy, which we recommend you read beforehand.

For more information, please feel free to visit: https://www.allaboutcookies.org/es/.

9.- System or Database Violations

No action or use of any device, software, or other means to interfere with the activities and operation of the Website or ITPS ONE's descriptions, accounts or databases is permitted. Any intrusion, attempt or activity in violation or contrary to the laws on intellectual property rights and/or the prohibitions stipulated in this contract will make the responsible party liable to the relevant legal actions, and to the penalties provided for in this agreement, as well as to compensate for the damages caused.

10.- Intellectual Property

You acknowledge and agree that all material and content published on the Website, including but not limited to text, software, graphics, photographs, audio, music, video, interactive content and the like, is owned by or licensed to ITPS ONE and is protected by intellectual property rights.

You may only use the information and materials contained on the Website for private, non-commercial purposes. Such information and materials may not be used, copied, reproduced, modified, altered, sold, licensed or otherwise exploited, directly or indirectly, in any medium or medium, for other than strictly personal use, or perform any other act that violates the intellectual property rights of ITPS ONE or third parties.

ITPS ONE is a registered trademark of ITPROVIDER S.R.L.. Likewise, all distinctive signs, corporate elements, software programs, databases, music and audio, trademarks, logos and graphic designs are protected by intellectual and industrial property rights of which ITPS ONE is the owner or legitimate licensee. Their use, reproduction or exploitation in any form and by any means, without the prior and express authorisation of ITPS ONE, is strictly prohibited.

11.- Exemption from Liability

ITPS ONE does not guarantee continuous or uninterrupted access to and use of its site. The system may eventually be unavailable due to technical difficulties or Internet failures, or due to any other circumstance beyond ITPS ONE's control. In such cases, ITPS ONE will endeavour to restore it as quickly as possible without being held liable in any way. ITPS ONE shall not be liable for any errors or omissions contained on its website.

ITPS ONE shall not be liable for any damage, injury or loss to the user caused by system, server or Internet failures. ITPS ONE shall also not be liable for any viruses that may infect the user's equipment as a result of accessing, uploading, using or examining the Website or as a result of any transfer of data, files, images, text, or audio contained therein. Users will not be able to impute any responsibility to it nor demand payment for loss of profit, by virtue of damages resulting from technical difficulties or failures in the loading of data on the Website and/or on https://hiringroom.com/.

The Site may contain links to other websites which does not indicate that they are owned or operated by ITPS ONE. Because ITPS ONE has no control over such sites, ITPS ONE shall NOT be responsible or liable for the content, materials, actions and/or services provided by such sites, or for any damage or loss caused by your use of such sites, whether directly or indirectly. The presence of links to other websites does not imply a partnership, relationship, approval, endorsement by ITPS ONE of such sites and their contents.

ITPS ONE will use its best efforts to protect the privacy of information provided by users of the Website, although it may happen that third parties under certain circumstances may intercept or access certain information or data transmissions in which case ITPS ONE will not be liable for the information that is disclosed.

12.- Order of Competent Authorities - Legal Requirements

ITPS ONE cooperates with the competent authorities and other third parties to ensure compliance with laws, for example in the areas of intellectual property rights protection, fraud prevention and other matters.

ITPS ONE may disclose user data at the request of the competent judicial or governmental authorities in connection with investigations conducted by them, including but not limited to investigations of a criminal nature, fraud, related to hacking, copyright infringement, infringement of industrial or intellectual property rights, or other activity that is illegal or that may expose ITPS ONE or its users to any legal liability. In such situations, ITPS ONE will cooperate with the competent authorities in order to safeguard the integrity and security of the community and that of its users.

 

13.- Deactivation of a User account

In the event that a User decides to deactivate his or her ITPS ONE account, the personal data privacy policy will continue to apply to that User.

 

14.- Jurisdiction and Applicable Law

The legal address of ITPS ONE is Olazabal 1515, piso 11, oficina 1107, Buenos Aires, Argentina.

These Terms of Use have been drafted and shall be interpreted in accordance with the laws of the Republic of Argentina. You agree that any dispute, conflict or divergence that may arise from the use of the Website and the Terms of Use shall be submitted to the jurisdiction of the Ordinary National Courts based in the Autonomous City of Buenos Aires, excluding any other jurisdiction that may correspond.